NEWS

all Thaiand Golf Tour 2023 - Exemption Categories

BY N ON February Fri, 2023 10:39

Category 1: Top two hundred (200) of the Official World Golf Ranking as of the tournament application closing date.
         
Category 2: The winner of any previous year Order of Merit based on accumulated performances on PGA Tour, DP World Tour, Japan Tour, PGA Tour of Australasia, Sunshine Tour and Asian Tour.
         
Category 3: The winner of the ATGT Order of Merit shall be able to compete in any tournament for five (5) years after the season when the golfer won this title (“5‐Year Exemption”).
1 เศรษฐี  ประคองเวช Settee  PRAKONGVECH THA 2022
2 สดมภ์  แก้วกาญจนา Sadom  KAEWKANJANA THA 2021
3 ปวิธ  ตั้งกมลประเสริฐ Pavit  TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA 2020
4 อิทธิพัทธ์  บูรณธัญรัตน์ Itthipat  BURANATANYARAT THA 2019
5 รฐนน  วรรณศรีจันทร์ Rattanon  WANNASRICHAN THA 2018
6 ภาณุพล  พิทยารัฐ Panuphol  PITTAYARAT THA 2017
         
Category 4: The winner of Singha Thailand Masters or All Thailand Championship shall be able to compete in any tournament for three (3) years after the season when the golfer won either title (“3‐Year Exemption”).
1 ภูมิ  ศักดิ์แสนศิลป์ Poom  SAKSANSIN THA 2022
2 รัชพล  จันทวารา Ratchapol  JANTAVARA THA 2020
3 ขวัญชัย  แท่นนิล Kwanchai  TANNIN THA 2019
4 พรหม  มีสวัสดิ์ Prom  MEESAWAT THA 2019
         
Category 5: The winner of two or more tournaments within a period of one year shall be able to compete in any tournament for three (3) years after the season when the golfer won such titles (“3‐Year Exemption”).
1 อติรุจ  วินัยเจริญชัย Atiruj  WINAICHAROENCHAI THA 2022
         
Category 6: The winner of any tournament shall be able to compete in any tournament for two (2) years after the season when the golfer won such title (“2‐Year Exemption”).
1 Amir  Nazrin Amir  Nazrin MAS 2023
2 นิติธร  ทิพย์พงษ์ Nitithorn  THIPPONG THA 2022
3 วรุณ  เอี่ยมแก้ว Warun  IEAMGAEW THA 2022
4 กัญจน์  เจริญกุล Gunn  CHAROENKUL THA 2022
5 เด่นวิทย์ เดวิด  บริบูรณ์ทรัพย์ Denwit David  BORIBOONSUB THA 2022
6 วิชยานนท์  โชติหิรัญรุ่งเรือง Witchayanon  CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG THA 2022
7 วรัญญู  รัตนไพบูลย์กิจ Varanyu  RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA 2022
8 พชร  คงวัดใหม่ Phachara  KHONGWATMAI THA 2021
9 ภูมิ  ภัทโรพงศ์ Poom  PATTAROPONG THA 2021
         
Category 7: Players based on special exemptions.
         
Category 8: The top players from each Monday Qualifying Tournament.
         
Category 9: The top sixty (60) players of the 2022 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 นิวพอร์ต  ลาภาโรจน์กิจ Newport  LAPAROJKIT THA 8
2 วิชญภัทร  สินสร้าง Witchayapat  SINSRANG THA 10
3 จักรพันธุ์  เปรมสิริกรณ์ Jakraphan  PREMSIRIGORN THA 11
4 ฉ่างไท้  สุดโสม Charng-Tai  SUDSOM THA 12
5 ภูสิทธิ์  ทรัพย์อัประไมย Poosit  SUPUPRAMAI THA 14
6 เอกปริษฐิ์  หวู่ Ekpharit  WU THA 15
7 กิตติธีร์  ป้อมบุญมี Kittitee  POMBUNMEE THA 16
8 กัมลาศ  นาเมืองรักษ์ Kammalas  NAMUANGRUK THA 17
9 นิรันดร์  แซ่อึ้ง Nirun  SAE-UENG THA 18
10 สุธีพัทธ์  ประทีปเธียรชัย Suteepat  PRATEEPTIENCHAI THA 19
11 อมรินทร์  กรัยวิเชียร Amarin  KRAIVIXIEN THA 20
12 ภัทรพล  ขันทะชา Pattaraphol  KHANTHACHA THA 21
13 ฐิติพรรษ์  ภาช่วยประคอง Thitipan  PACHUAYPRAKONG THA 22
14 ฐิติพัศ  เล็ม Thitipat  LEM THA 23
15 ชลทิตย์  ชื่นบุญงาม Chonlatit  CHUENBOONNGAM THA 24
16 ศรัณย์  ศิริธร Sarun  SIRITHON THA 25
17 จณัตว์  สกุลพลไพศาล Chanat  SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA 28
18 สาริศ  สุวรรณรัตน์ Sarit  SUWANNARUT THA 29
19 สุทธินนท์  ปัญโญ Suttinon  PANYO THA 30
20 กิตติพร  ชวนะพงศ์ Kittiporn  JAVANAPONG THA 31
21 ภวินท์  อิงคะประดิษฐ์ Pawin  INGKHAPRADIT THA 33
22 ธัญพิสิษฐ์  ออมสิน Thanpisit  OMSIN THA 34
23 พล  เขมรัตน์ Pol  KEMARAT THA 36
24 แดนไท  บุญมา Danthai  BOONMA THA 37
25 พีรดนย์  ปัญญาธนะเศรษฐ์ Peradol  PANYATHANASEDH THA 38
26 ทัตพงศ์  ชุติมาภรณ์ Tudpong  CHUTIMAPHORN THA 39
27 Wolmer  MURILLO Wolmer  MURILLO VEN 40
28 โคสุเก  ฮามาโมโต้ Kosuke  HAMAMOTO THA 41
29 พิสิฐชัย  ทิพย์พงษ์ Pisitchai  THIPPONG THA 42
30 นพรัฐ  พานิชผล Nopparat  PANICHPHOL THA 43
31 ตะวัน  พงศ์พันธุ์ Tawan  PHONGPHUN THA 44
32 วาณิช  เพ็ชรฤทธิ์ Wanich  PETCHARIT THA 45
33 วันชัย  หลวงนิติกุล Vanchai  LUANGNITIKUL THA 46
34 ถิรวัฒน์  แก้วศิริบัณฑิต Tirawat  KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA 47
35 แสงชัย  แก้วเจริญ Sangchai  KAEWCHAROEN THA 48
36 ณัฐพงษ์  พุทธา Nattapong  PUTTA THA 49
37 กฤตชยพล  สินไชย Kritchayapol  SINCHAI THA 50
38 ปิยะ  สว่างอรุณพร Piya  SAWANGARUNPORN THA 51
39 ธาวิท  พลไทย Tawit  POLTHAI THA 52
40 ภาณุวิชญ์  อ่อนจู Phanuvich  ONCHU THA 53
41 จาตุรนต์  ดวงไพชุม Jaturon  DUANGPHAICHOOM THA 54
42 ชัพชัย  นิราช Chapchai  NIRAT THA 56
43 ณัฐดนัย  เนื่องจากนิล Nutdanai  NUANGJAKNIN THA 57
44 ณัฐพงค์  รัชธร Natthaphong  RATCHATORN THA 58
45 ชโยดม  จันทร์จารุพงศ์ Chayodom  CHANJARUPHONG THA 60
         
Category 9: (b) Medical or Military Service Exemption.
1 กฤติน  สุนทรนนท์ Krittin  SUNTHORNNON THA  
         
Category 10: The top four (4) amateurs based on the 2022 of the ATGT Amateur Ranking Points.
1 สหัสวรรษ  อริยฉัตรเวคิน (Am) Sahasawat  ARIYACHATVAKIN (Am) THA 3
         
Category 11: The leading player within the top 5 of the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit as of the application closing date who is not otherwise exempt (applied to the next eligible tournament).
         
Category 12: The leading 4 amateurs in the top ten (10) from the 2023 ATGT Amateur Ranking Points, as of the application closing date, who are not otherwise exempt (applied to the next eligible tournament).
         
Category 13: ATGT Legendary and Honorary Members.
1 บุญชู  เรืองกิจ Boonchu  RUANGKIT THA 1
2 ธงชัย  ใจดี Thongchai  JAIDEE THA 2
3 ประหยัด  มากแสง Prayad  MARKSAENG THA 3
4 ถาวร  วิรัตน์จันทร์ Thaworn  WIRATCHANT THA 4
5 ธรรมนูญ  ศรีโรจน์ Thammanoon  SRIROJ THA 5
6 Nicolas  COLSAERTS Nicolas  COLSAERTS BEL 6
7 Thorbjorn  OLESEN Thorbjorn  OLESEN DEN 7
8 Mikko  KORHONEN Mikko  KORHONEN FIN 8
9 Mikko  ILONEN Mikko  ILONEN FIN 9
10 Marcel  SIEM Marcel  SIEM GER 10
11 Brian  NILSSON Brian  NILSSON AUS 11
12 Thomas  PIETERS Thomas  PIETERS BEL 12
13 Thomas  DETRY Thomas  DETRY BEL 13
14 Lucas  BJERREGAARD Lucas  BJERREGAARD DEN 14
15 Alexander  LEVY Alexander  LEVY FRA 15
16 Lee  SLATTERY Lee  SLATTERY ENG 16
17 Ricardo  GOUVEIA Ricardo  GOUVEIA POR 17
18 Jamie  DONALDSON Jamie  DONALDSON WAL 18
19 Joakim  LAGERGREN Joakim  LAGERGREN SWE 19
20 Nino  BERTASIO Nino  BERTASIO ITA 20
21 Francesco  MOLINARI Francesco  MOLINARI ITA 21
22 Alexander  BJORK Alexander  BJORK SWE 22
23 Matthew  FITZPATRICK Matthew  FITZPATRICK ENG 23
24 Soren  KJELDSEN Soren  KJELDSEN DEN 24
25 Jeff  WINTHER Jeff  WINTHER DEN 25
26 Edoardo  MOLINARI Edoardo  MOLINARI ITA 26
         
Category 14: Members in categories 15 and 16 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit at designated times in the year, which the Tournament Committee shall determine.
         
Category 15: Top 40 players and ties from the 2023 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 ชนาดล  ดนตรี Chanadol  DONTREE THA 1
2 ชนม์เจริญ  บารมีธนเศรษฐ์ Chonjarern  BARAMITHANASETH THA 2
3 สุเกียรติ  สังวาลย์เพ็ชร Sukiat  SUNGWANPHET THA 3
4 วีรวิชญ์  นาคประชา Weerawish  NARKPRACHAR THA 4
5 สิรภพ  ยะปาละ Sirapob  YAPALA THA 5
6 ภูวิช  อนุพันธ์สืบสาย Puwit  ANUPANSUEBSAI THA 6
7 สุประวีณ์  ผาธรรม Supravee  PHATAM THA 7
8 Minhyeok  YANG Minhyeok  YANG KOR 8
9 ธัญพัฒน์  สุขเกิด Tunyapat  SUKKOED THA 9
10 ธนรัชต์  ศรีสถาพร Thanarat  SRISATHAPORN THA 10
11 ภูษณะ  พุทธชนาธิป Phusana  PHUTACHANATIB THA 11
12 ปรัตถกร  สูยะศรี Parathakorn  SUYASRI THA 12
13 กุณช์ธณัฏ  พนาดร Kuntanat  PANADON THA 13
14 ขวัญชัย  กองทวี Kwanchai  KONGTAVEE THA 14
15 ณัฐพร  เวียงชนก Natthaporn  WIANGCHANOK THA 15
16 Nor Heikal  Nor Hadi Nor Heikal  Nor Hadi MAS 16
17 Paul  HARRIS Paul  HARRIS USA 17
18 อธิคม  สุขวารี Aticom  SOOKVAREE THA 18
19 ธนภูมิ  ครรชิตวรกุล Thanaphum  KHANCHITWORAKUN THA 19
20 Ye Htet  Aung Ye Htet  Aung MYA 20
21 สุพคม  มีสม Supakom  MEESOM THA 21
22 Thiha  Htay Thiha  Htay MYA 22
23 ปรมินทร์  อินรักษา Poramin  INRAKSA THA 23
24 เอกรัฐ  เล็กสุวรรณ Ekkarat  LEKSUWAN THA 24
25 James Ryan  LAM James Ryan  LAM PHI 25
26 Thomas  McLENDON Thomas  McLENDON USA 26
27 Amir  Nazrin Amir  Nazrin MAS 27
28 Leon  D’SOUZA Leon  D’SOUZA HKG 28
29 กุลกิตติ์  สิทธิ์ประเสริฐ Kullakit  SITHPRASERT THA 29
30 Corey  ROHM Corey  ROHM USA 30
31 วุฒิพงศ์  สีหพันธ์ Wutthipong  SEEHAPUNT THA 31
32 Sebastian  ROA Sebastian  ROA COL 32
33 Kyaw Thet  Oo Kyaw Thet  Oo MYA 33
34 Aung Sann  Myo Aung Sann  Myo MYA 34
35 ณัฎฐพัชร์  แก้วพิบูลย์ Natthapatr  KAEWPIBOON THA 35
36 ธนพล  เจริญสุข Thanapol  CHAROENSUK THA 36
37 อรรถพล  จรณะหุต Attapol  CHARANAHUT THA 37
38 เอกชัย  แช่มสุขขี Aekachai  CHAMSUKKEE THA 38
39 วินธัย  วิวัฒน์สนิทชัย Winthai  WIWATSANITCHAI THA 39
40 ภัทรภูมิ  ปาจารย์ Poom  PACHARN THA 40
41 Dongchan  OH Dongchan  OH KOR 41
42 จิตรกร  น่วมทนงค์ Jittakorn  NUAMTHANONG THA 42
43 ศิริ  ศิริเจริญ Siri  SIRICHAROEN THA 43
         
Category 16: The sixty-first (61st) to eightieth (80th) players of the 2022 ATGT’s Order of Merit.
1 ชัยพัชร์  คูณมาก Chaiphat  KOONMARK THA 61
2 เทพบดินทร์  อัมรนันทน์ Thepbodin  AMARANAN THA 62
3 ณัฐวัฒน์  สุวจนกรณ์ Nattawat  SUVAJANAKORN THA 63
4 สัตยา  ทรัพย์อัประไมย Sattaya  SUPUPRAMAI THA 64
5 วงศกร  พิกุลสวัสดิ์ Wongsakorn  PIKUNSAWAT THA 65
6 อานน  ว่องวานิช Arnond  VONGVANIJ THA 66
7 ปาณัท  โพธิทัต Panat  BODHIDATTA THA 67
8 กษิดิศ  เล็บครุฑ Kasidit  LEPKURTE THA 68
9 เนติพงศ์  ศรีทอง Natipong  SRITHONG THA 70
10 วาริษ  มั่นธรณ์ Waris  MANTHORN THA 71
11 กันตปวิชญ์  พันธรักษ์ Kantapawich  PHANTHARAK THA 72
12 พิจิตร  เพ็ชรเกษม Pijit  PETCHKASEM THA 73
13 สมปราชญ์  รัตนสุวรรณ Somprad  RATTANASUWAN THA 74
14 ดลภัทรไชย  นิยมชน Donlaphatchai  NIYOMCHON THA 75
15 เดชาวัต  เพชรประยูร Dechawat  PHETPRAYOON THA 76
16 กรวิชญ์  อินมี Koravich  INMEE THA 77
17 วรสรณ์  สุวรรณพนัง Worrasorn  SUWANPANANG THA 78
18 ธนกร  ทิพยจันทร์ Thanakorn  THIPAYACHAN THA 79
19 จักรนาถ  อินมี Jakkanat  INMEE THA 80
         
Category 17: Members in categories 18 to 23 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit at designated times in the year, which the Tournament Committee shall determine.
         
Category 18: Players finishing in forty-first (41st) to eightieth (80th) and ties from the 2023 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 รณชัย  จำนงค์ Ronnachai  JAMNONG THA 44
2 นิพิฐพนธ์  เที่ยงตรง Nipitphon  THIANGTRONG THA 45
3 ชุติพนธ์  จรรยาสวัสดิ์ Chutiphon  JANYASAWAT THA 46
4 ปวัน  เพชรอยู่ Pawan  PETCHYOO THA 47
5 George  OUNSTEAD George  OUNSTEAD ENG 48
6 ชาคริส  แก้วศรีปราชญ์ Chacrist  KAEWSRIPRACH THA 49
7 วีรวิทย์  สกุลเจริญรัตน์ Weerawit  SAKUNCHAROENRAT THA 50
8 Minwook  GWON (Am) Minwook  GWON (Am) KOR 51
9 จอมยุทธ  เกตุทอง Jomyoot  GETTONG THA 52
10 Terrence  NG Terrence  NG HKG 53
11 ณัชพล  ศรีนุ่น Natchapol  SRINOON THA 54
12 ภากร  เนียมแสง Pakorn  NIAMSANG THA 55
13 ภูพิรัฐ  กลิ่นเกษร Poopirat  KLINKESORN THA 56
14 Oscar  ZETTERWALL Oscar  ZETTERWALL SWE 57
15 พศวีร์  เลิศวิไล Pasavee  LERTVILAI THA 58
16 รัฐภูมิ  กระแสร์ชล Rattahpum  KRASAECHON THA 59
17 Hangrok  CHO Hangrok  CHO KOR 60
18 ภีสะภัสสร์  ดวงทิพย์บุลากร Pheesaphass  DUANGTHIPBURAKORN THA 61
19 วุฒิวิทย์  เจริญพรอนุกูล Vuttivit  CHAROENPORNANUKUL THA 62
20 ธนกร  ตอสี Thanakorn  TORSEE THA 63
21 วรเดช  แจ้งพันธุ์ Woradech  JANGPAN THA 64
22 ปุณณวิชญ์  ฮิรายามา Poonnavich  HIRAYAMA THA 65
23 ประสบโชค  ไชยยันต์บูรณ์ Prasopchok  CHAIYANBOON THA 66
24 Choo  Tze Huang Choo  Tze Huang SGP 67
25 สัจจวัฒน์  ศรีประสิทธิ์ Sajawat  SRIPRASIT THA 68
26 วชิรวิทย์  เสาร่อน Wachirawit  SAORON THA 69
27 Dino  VILLANUEVA Dino  VILLANUEVA PHI 70
28 กฤษณพันธ์  กาบสลับ Krissanaphan  KABSALAB THA 71
29 พลพิพัฒน์  ผโลศิลป์ Polpipat  PHALOSILP THA 72
30 เทพนคร  ฝ่ายศูนย์ Thepnakorn  FAISOON THA 73
31 กิตติพศ  ไทยประยูร Kittiphot  THAIPRAYOON THA 74
32 Zaw Zaw  Latt Zaw Zaw  Latt MYA 75
33 ณฐนนท  ธนูรัตน์ Natanon  THANOORAT THA 76
34 ศักดิ์ชัย  ศิริมายา Sakchai  SIRIMAYA THA 77
35 ธนพนธ์  เอี่ยมสอาด Thanapon  IAMSAARD THA 78
36 Soobin  LEE Soobin  LEE USA 79
37 กฤตลักษณ์  ระดารงค์ (Am) Krittalak  RADARONG (Am) THA 80
38 นันทนัช  กองแก้ว Nanthanat  KONGKAEW THA 81
39 ศักดิ์สิทธิ์  ใจรัก Saksit  JAIRAK THA 82
40 ศุภณัฐ  สกุลมาลัยทอง Supanut  SAKULMALAITHONG THA 83
41 ศิรสิทธิ์  ประทีปมงคล Sirasit  PRATEEPMONGKOL THA 84
42 Dongyoon  OH (Am) Dongyoon  OH (Am) KOR 85
43 Minwoo  PARK Minwoo  PARK CAN 86
44 Ferdinand  MUELLER Ferdinand  MUELLER GER 87
         
Category 19: The eighty-first (81st) to one-hundred-fiftieth (150th) players of the 2022 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 วีระชัย  ยืนยั่ง Weerachai  YUANYANG THA 81
2 นรัส  เหลืองเพชราภรณ์ Naras  LUANGPHETCHARAPORN THA 82
3 ลีนวัฒน์  นำพิทักษ์ชัยกุล Leennawat  NUMPITUCKCHAIKUL THA 83
4 สุรดิษ  ยงค์เจริญชัย Suradit  YONGCHAROENCHAI THA 84
5 อุดร  ดวงเดชา Udorn  DUANGDECHA THA 86
6 สุทธิเจตน์  คูห์รัตนพิศาล Suttijet  KOORATANAPISAN THA 88
7 ภานุวัฒน์  บุลสมบัติ Panuwat  BULSOMBATH THA 90
8 ฟิลลิป  มาทซอน Philip  MATSSON THA 91
9 ปภังกร  อิทธิรัตน์ชัย Paphangkorn  ITTHIRATCHAI THA 93
10 บวร  ชัยศรี Borworn  CHAISRI THA 94
11 อรรถชัย  ใจฉลาด Atthachai  JAICHALAD THA 95
12 Matt  KILLEN Matt  KILLEN ENG 98
13 รัฐธีร์  ศิริธนากุลศักดิ์ Raththee  SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA 100
14 ธนัท  อุยสกุล Tanut  EUISAGUL THA 102
15 พิชชากร  ติระกุล Pitchakorn  TIRAKUL THA 103
16 ธันยากร  ครองผา Thanyakon  KHRONGPHA THA 104
17 ชาญจิติ  กนกศักดิ์สกุล Chanjiti  KANOKSAKSAKUL THA 105
18 สรร  พุ่มเกลี้ยงดารา Sun  PHUMKLIANGDARA THA 106
19 ชนะโชค  เดชภิรัตนมงคล Chanachok  DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA 107
20 วงศกร  ชูวงษ์ Wongsakorn  CHOOWONG THA 114
21 ธยาน์  ลิมปิผลไพบูลย์ Mo  LIM THA 115
22 Janne  KASKE Janne  KASKE FIN 116
23 ชยุตพล  กิตติรัตนไพบูลย์ Smart  KITTIRATTANAPAIBOON THA 117
24 Galven  GREEN Galven  GREEN MAS 119
25 Thammasack  BOUAHOM Thammasack  BOUAHOM LAO 123
26 ภัทระ  อมรเวชรัตน์ Phatthara  AMORNWETCHARAT THA 126
27 เอกดนัย  ผ่องหทัยกุล Akedanai  PONGHATHAIKUL THA 127
28 Sang  LEE Sang  LEE CAN 128
29 ณสรร  เศรษฐบุตร Nasun  SETABUT THA 132
30 ภันกร  อุทัยพัฒน์ Pannakorn  UTHAIPAS THA 133
31 อาทิตยพงศ์  ศรีภัทรประสิทธิ์ Arthitayapong  SRIPATRPRASITE THA 135
32 ภูริณัฐ  ทรงไพบูลย์ Bhurinat  SONGPAIBOON THA 136
33 ณัฐภัทร  หาญโชคชัยสกุล Natthaphat  HARNCHOKECHAISKUL THA 137
34 Junsub  PARK Junsub  PARK KOR 140
35 เศรษฐโชค  พุ่มพวย Seddhachoke  POOMPUAY THA 142
36 ธนภัทร  พิชัยกุล Tanapat  PICHAIKOOL THA 146
37 วิสุทธิ์  อรรจนาวัฒน์ Wisut  ARTJANAWAT THA 147
38 Brett  MUNSON Brett  MUNSON USA 148
         
Category 20: Players missing the cut at the 2023 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 พงศกร  ปัญญาสุ Pongsakorn  PANYASU THA 88
2 โฆษิต  คุณวงค์ Kosit  KOONWONG THA 90
3 ภวัต  ประชุมศรีสกุล Pawat  PRACHOOMSRISAKUL THA 91
4 ธนกฤต  รัตนดิลก ณ ภูเก็ต Tanakrit  RATTANADILOK Na PHUKET THA 92
5 Peter  CHERIAN Peter  CHERIAN IND 93
6 สมิทธิ  ธีระตระกูล Smithti  TEERATRAKUL THA 95
7 กันต์  ลิ้มมณีวิจิตร Gun  LIMMANEEVIJIT THA 96
8 Jack  AINSCOUGH Jack  AINSCOUGH ENG 98
9 กิตติพงษ์  ไพฑูรย์เจริญสุข (Am) Kittiphong  PHAITHUNCHAROENSUK (Am) THA 100
10 เลิศ  ภักดีภูมิ Lerd  BHAKDIBHUMI THA 101
11 ชินาธิป  แสงมณีโชติ Chinathip  SAENGMANEECHOT THA 103
12 สาริน  เจริญกุล Sarin  CHAROENKUN THA 104
13 วรวิทย์  วรพันธ์ Worawit  WORAPHAN THA 107
14 Chi Hin Lou  TAN (Am) Chi Hin Lou  TAN (Am) HKG 108
15 Kwan Woo  PARK Kwan Woo  PARK KOR 109
16 Bo Bo  Lay Bo Bo  Lay MYA 110
17 Anthony  TRUONG Anthony  TRUONG VIE 111
18 Nicklaus  CHIAM Nicklaus  CHIAM SGP 112
19 ศิวกร  ตวงภัทรพร Sivakorn  TUNGPATARAPORN THA 113
20 Yuto  WATANABE Yuto  WATANABE JPN 114
21 ธนภัทร  อมรจตุรพร (Am) Thanaphat  AMORNJATURAPORN (Am) THA 115
22 Tom  DINGWALL Tom  DINGWALL SCO 116
23 แก่นเพชร  ยศภาคย์ Kaenpeth  YODPACK THA 117
24 เปรมปิติ  ไกวัลนาโรจน์ (Am) Prempiti  KAIWANNAROD (Am) THA 118
25 มหาสมุทร  ไสยสมบัติ Mahasamuth  SAIYASOMBAT THA 120
26 เอื้ออารี  บุญบางยาง (Am) Uea-aree  BOONBANGYANG (Am) THA 121
27 นรเศรษฐ์  เถาว์ชาลี (Am) Norasead  THAOCHALEE (Am) THA 122
28 Sydney  CHUNG Sydney  CHUNG USA 124
29 เขตตะวัน  ปูคะวนัช Kettawan  POOKAWANACH THA 125
30 Thammalack  BOUAHOM (Am) Thammalack  BOUAHOM (Am) LAO 126
         
Category 21: The one-hundred-fifty-first (151st) players and below of the 2022 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 อรรถพล  ศรีบุญแก้ว Atthaphon  SRIBOONKAEW THA 151
2 Seuk Hyun  BAEK Seuk Hyun  BAEK KOR 152
3 วรภพ  ชัยพิพรรธ Vorapop  CHAIPIPAT THA 154
4 ทราย มอนทาน่า  โลแวน Sy  LOVAN THA 157
5 จาตุพล  พุ่มสำเภา Jatupon  PUMSAMPAO THA 158
6 Gookmin  KIM Gookmin  KIM KOR 159
7 นภัช  ปัทมสิงห์ Napat  PATTAMASING THA 160
8 ณพล  บุญบูชาไชย Napol  BUNBUCHACHAI THA 162
         
Category 22: Past ATGT tournament winners who are not otherwise exempt.
1 Miguel  CARBALLO Miguel  CARBALLO ARG 2019
2 John  CATLIN John  CATLIN USA 2018
3 อติวิชญ์  เจนวัฒนานนท์ Jazz  JANEWATTANANOND THA 2017
4 Michael  TRAN Michael  TRAN VIE 2011
         
Category 23: The 2023 ATGT First Qualifying Stage players.
1 Alan  DEBENEDITTIS Alan  DEBENEDITTIS USA 53
2 Vasu  SEHGAL Vasu  SEHGAL IND 54
3 John  STEMBRIDGE (Am) John  STEMBRIDGE (Am) USA 55
4 ชัยสิทธิ์  ไชยโชติ Chaiyasit  CHAIYACHOT THA 56
5 ยศกร  สุโภภาค Yodsakorn  SUPHOPAK THA 57
6 ณัฏฐวรรธน์  จินดาย้อย Natthawat  JINDAYOY THA 58
7 ปิยชาติ  อยู่สบาย Piyachad  YUSABAI THA 59
8 กฤษณ์  เกตุเกล้า Kris  KETKLAO THA 60
9 Nor Harith  Nor Hadi Nor Harith  Nor Hadi MAS 61
10 กฤตภาส  มณีมาศ Krittapas  MANEEMAS THA 62
11 Julian  HOOD Julian  HOOD SCO 63
12 ประวิณ  เอียดเอื้อ Pravin  IAD-OUA THA 64
13 Hilmi  Rahman Hilmi  Rahman MAS 65
14 S Vikkash  BABU S Vikkash  BABU SGP 66
15 นัททัน  วชนะ Nathan  WATCHANA THA 67
16 ทวีเกียรติ  รอดสา Taweekiat  RODSA THA 68
17 David  YANG David  YANG TPE 69
18 ก่อพงศ์  พัฒนาทร Kohpong  PATTANATORN THA 70
19 กวินท์  วชนะ Kevin  WATCHANA THA 71
20 Kongmong  HER (Am) Kongmong  HER (Am) USA 72
21 Siin  KIM Siin  KIM KOR 73
22 Miguel  JIMENEZ Jr. Miguel  JIMENEZ Jr. ESP 74
23 อิทธิศาสตร์  ดำเลิศ Ittisart  DUMLERT THA 75
24 U Minn  WOON U Minn  WOON MAS 76
25 Soe Moe  Win Soe Moe  Win MYA 77
26 ณัฐธัญช์  จุ้ยวรมิตร์ Nathan  JUIVARAMIT THA 78
27 Dahun  JUNG Dahun  JUNG KOR 79
28 วีรโชติ  เจิมดี Wirachot  JERMDEE THA 80
29 มารุดิศ  ศรีวานิชภูมิ Marudit  SRIWANICHPOOM THA 81
30 Justin  KIM (Am) Justin  KIM (Am) USA 82
31 ณัฐรัชต์  ชื่นตา Nuttarut  CHUENTA THA 83
32 ธนเดช  มั่นคง Thanadech  MANKONG THA 84
33 ธนพล  ดุษฎีพฤฒิพันธุ์ (Am) Tanapol  DUSADEEPRUETTHIPHAN (Am) THA 85
34 Alvin  CHEUNG Alvin  CHEUNG HKG 86
35 กรภพ  ฉลาดแพทย์ Kornpob  CHALADPAD THA 87
36 Sean Jean  RAMOS Sean Jean  RAMOS PHI 88
37 Shlok  DABIR (Am) Shlok  DABIR (Am) IND 89
38 Joh  TAKEUCHI Joh  TAKEUCHI JPN 90
39 นนนที  แสงสุริยาภรณ์ Nonnatee  SANGSURIYAPORN THA 91
40 ฉัตรเพชร  บางเพ็ชร Chartpetch  BANGPETCH THA 92
41 Cullen  PLOUSHA Cullen  PLOUSHA USA 93
42 จิรพัฒน์  เจริญจิตร Jirapat  CHAROENJITR THA 94
43 อัศม์เดช  ศรีอุทัยศิริวงศ์ Assadet  SRIUTHAISIRIWONG THA 95
44 เพชรสุคนธ์  ผลประดิษฐานนท์ Phetsukon  PHONPRADITTHANON THA 96
45 Ryan  HOOD Ryan  HOOD SCO 97
46 Towa  SAKAI Towa  SAKAI JPN 98
47 Gabriel  MANOTOC (Am) Gabriel  MANOTOC (Am) PHI 99
48 Tejas  SINHA Tejas  SINHA USA 100
49 Yan Myo  Aye Yan Myo  Aye MYA 101
50 สุนันทรักษ์  เวชกามา Sunantarek  WETKAMA THA 102
51 สิทธิพงศ์  ศรีภัทรประสิทธิ์ Sithtipong  SRIPATRPRASITE THA 103
52 Gampoong  PARK Gampoong  PARK KOR 104
53 Youngwoo  CHO Youngwoo  CHO KOR 105
54 พชร  สกุลยง Pachara  SAKULYONG THA 106
55 ชนินทร์  ทินตระกูล Chanin  THINTRAKUL THA 107
56 กรภัทร์  ธันวารชร Korapat  DHANVARJOR THA 108
57 ถิรวัฒน์  เหลืองสุรีย์ Thirawat  LUANGSUREE THA 109
58 Hoyeon  YANG Hoyeon  YANG KOR 110
59 ภูดนัย  รุ้งศรีวงศ์ Pudanai  RUNGSRIWONG THA 111
60 เกียรติคุณ  ผิวเกลี้ยง Kiettikun  PHEWKLEANG THA 112
61 สุภกรณ์  อภิสนธิ์ Supakron  APISON THA 113
62 จักรพันธุ์  พรหมปราบทุกข์ Jakkaparn  PROMPRABTUK THA 114
63 พีรพงษ์  ตันชัชวาล Peerapong  TUNCHATCHAWAL THA 115
64 ภูดิท  พรหมศร Phudith  PHROMSORN THA 116
65 กฤษฏิ์  จันทรขันตี (Am) Krit  CHUNTRAKUNTEE (Am) THA 117
66 พงศ์ธรรศ  ศุภ์ธนัชภัคชนา Pongthat  SUTHANUTPHAKCHANA THA 118
67 Tommy  Tan Xuan Hao Tommy  Tan Xuan Hao SGP 119
68 พีรดนย์  แสงศรีศิลป์ Peeradon  SEANGSRISIN THA 120
69 ศิวัจน์  ธีรภัสสรรัตน์ Siwat  TEERAPATSORNRAT THA 121
70 วสุธา  เพ็ชรช้าง Wasutha  PETCHANG THA 122
71 Atsushi  NAKAMURA Atsushi  NAKAMURA JPN 123
72 Victor  PARK Victor  PARK KOR 124
73 ปิยะวัฒน์  ชูพงษ์เดโชชัย Piyawat  CHUPONGDECHOCHAI THA 125
74 ภูริ  บุญญากาศ Phuri  BOONYAGAD THA 126
75 พสธร  ศิริจินดาพันธ์ (Am) Phodsathorn  SIRIJINDAPAN (Am) THA 127
76 วันชัยชนะ  พสิษฐ์วสาร Wanchaichana  PHASITWASAN THA 128
77 นนท์ชลธร  อิงค์เพ็น Nonchonrathon  INKPEN THA 129
78 Taiga  IWASA Taiga  IWASA JPN 130
79 สิรวัชร  ชีวินจิตเจริญ (Am) Sirawat  CHEEWINJITCHAROEN (Am) THA 131
80 นชา  พัฒน์ชนะ Nacha  PATCHANA THA 132
81 Hyung Ho  KIM Hyung Ho  KIM KOR 133
82 Masahiro  KAMATANI Masahiro  KAMATANI JPN 134
83 Junoh  KIM Junoh  KIM KOR 135
84 อินทรายุธ  จันทรัตน์ Intrayut  CHANDTARAT THA 136
85 บุญฤทธิ์  หล่อเมืองทอง Bounyarich  LORMUANGTHONG THA 137
86 ปรินทร์  โพธิ์กัณฑ์ Prin  PHOKAN THA 138
87 สิรภัทร  ใจใหญ่ Sirapat  JAIYAI THA 139
88 กชกร  ใสสุก Khochakorn  SAISUK THA 140
89 ธัชชัย  โกษากุล Thatchai  KOSAKUL THA 141
90 ศุภกร  ตานะเศรษฐ Supakorn  TANASETH THA 142
91 Pone Pyae  Han (Am) Pone Pyae  Han (Am) MYA 143
92 วรกานต์  เผ่าละออ (Am) Eugene  PHAOLA-OR (Am) THA 144

LIVE REPORT