NEWS

all Thaiand Golf Tour 2024 - Exemption Categories

BY N ON February Thu, 2024 10:05

Category 1: Top two hundred (200) of the Official World Golf Ranking as of the tournament application closing date.
         
Category 2: The winner of any previous year Order of Merit based on accumulated performances on PGA Tour, DP World Tour, Japan Tour, PGA Tour of Australasia, Sunshine Tour and Asian Tour.
         
Category 3: The winner of the ATGT Order of Merit shall be able to compete in any tournament for five (5) years after the season when the golfer won this title (“5‐Year Exemption”).
1 ภูสิทธิ์  ทรัพย์อัประไมย Poosit  SUPUPRAMAI THA 2023
2 เศรษฐี  ประคองเวช Settee  PRAKONGVECH THA 2022
3 สดมภ์  แก้วกาญจนา Sadom  KAEWKANJANA THA 2021
4 ปวิธ  ตั้งกมลประเสริฐ Pavit  TANGKAMOLPRASERT THA 2020
5 อิทธิพัทธ์  บูรณธัญรัตน์ Itthipat  BURANATANYARAT THA 2019
6 รฐนน  วรรณศรีจันทร์ Rattanon  WANNASRICHAN THA 2018
         
Category 4: The winner of Singha Thailand Masters or All Thailand Championship shall be able to compete in any tournament for three (3) years after the season when the golfer won either title (“3‐Year Exemption”).
1 ธนภัทร  พิชัยกุล Tanapat  PICHAIKOOL THA 2023
2 ภาณุพล  พิทยารัฐ Panuphol  PITTAYARAT THA 2023
3 ภูมิ  ศักดิ์แสนศิลป์ Poom  SAKSANSIN THA 2022
         
Category 5: The winner of two or more tournaments within a period of one year shall be able to compete in any tournament for three (3) years after the season when the golfer won such titles (“3‐Year Exemption”).
1 อติรุจ  วินัยเจริญชัย Atiruj  WINAICHAROENCHAI THA 2022
         
Category 6: The winner of any tournament shall be able to compete in any tournament for two (2) years after the season when the golfer won such title (“2‐Year Exemption”).
1 จณัตว์  สกุลพลไพศาล Chanat  SAKULPOLPHAISAN THA 2024
2 เด่นวิทย์ เดวิด  บริบูรณ์ทรัพย์ Denwit David  BORIBOONSUB THA 2023
3 สุทธินนท์  ปัญโญ Suttinon  PANYO THA 2023
4 วรุณ  เอี่ยมแก้ว Warun  IEAMGAEW THA 2023
5 ภัทรพล  ขันทะชา Pattaraphol  KHANTHACHA THA 2023
6 โคสุเก  ฮามาโมโต้ Kosuke  HAMAMOTO THA 2023
7 Naraajie  RAMADHAN PUTRA Naraajie  RAMADHAN PUTRA INA 2023
8 วรัญญู  รัตนไพบูลย์กิจ Varanyu  RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA 2023
9 วีรวิชญ์  นาคประชา Weerawish  NARKPRACHAR THA 2023
10 นพรัฐ  พานิชผล Nopparat  PANICHPHOL THA 2023
11 Amir  Nazrin Amir  Nazrin MAS 2023
12 นิติธร  ทิพย์พงษ์ Nitithorn  THIPPONG THA 2022
13 ขวัญชัย  แท่นนิล Kwanchai  TANNIN THA 2022
14 กัญจน์  เจริญกุล Gunn  CHAROENKUL THA 2022
15 วิชยานนท์  โชติหิรัญรุ่งเรือง Witchayanon  CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG THA 2022
         
Category 7: Players based on special exemptions.
         
Category 8: The top players from each Monday Qualifying Tournament.
         
Category 9: The top sixty (60) players of the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 ฉ่างไท้  สุดโสม Charng-Tai  SUDSOM THA 2
2 เนติพงศ์  ศรีทอง Natipong  SRITHONG THA 5
3 แสงชัย  แก้วเจริญ Sangchai  KAEWCHAROEN THA 8
4 ชัพชัย  นิราช Chapchai  NIRAT THA 14
5 วาริษ  มั่นธรณ์ Waris  MANTHORN THA 15
6 ณัฐวัฒน์  สุวจนกรณ์ Nattawat  SUVAJANAKORN THA 19
7 ธาวิท  พลไทย Tawit  POLTHAI THA 20
8 อมรินทร์  กรัยวิเชียร Amarin  KRAIVIXIEN THA 21
9 วิชญภัทร  สินสร้าง Witchayapat  SINSRANG THA 22
10 สุรดิษ  ยงค์เจริญชัย Suradit  YONGCHAROENCHAI THA 23
11 ชลทิตย์  ชื่นบุญงาม Chonlatit  CHUENBOONNGAM THA 24
12 พรหม  มีสวัสดิ์ Prom  MEESAWAT THA 25
13 เอกปริษฐิ์  หวู่ Ekpharit  WU THA 26
14 กัมลาศ  นาเมืองรักษ์ Kammalas  NAMUANGRUK THA 28
15 Oscar  ZETTERWALL Oscar  ZETTERWALL SWE 30
16 จักรพันธุ์  เปรมสิริกรณ์ Jakraphan  PREMSIRIGORN THA 31
17 ศรัณย์  ศิริธร Sarun  SIRITHON THA 34
18 พล  เขมรัตน์ Pol  KEMARAT THA 35
19 นิวพอร์ต  ลาภาโรจน์กิจ Newport  LAPAROJKIT THA 36
20 Minhyeok  YANG Minhyeok  YANG KOR 37
21 วันชัย  หลวงนิติกุล Vanchai  LUANGNITIKUL THA 38
22 ชโยดม  จันทร์จารุพงศ์ Chayodom  CHANJARUPHONG THA 39
23 นิรันดร์  แซ่อึ้ง Nirun  SAE-UENG THA 40
24 สิรภพ  ยะปาละ Sirapob  YAPALA THA 41
25 ภาณุวิชญ์  อ่อนจู Phanuvich  ONCHU THA 42
26 ทัตพงศ์  ชุติมาภรณ์ Tudpong  CHUTIMAPHORN THA 43
27 ดลภัทรไชย  นิยมชน Donlaphatchai  NIYOMCHON THA 44
28 อานน  ว่องวานิช Arnond  VONGVANIJ THA 45
29 ธันยากร  ครองผา Thanyakon  KHRONGPHA THA 46
30 ธัญพิสิษฐ์  ออมสิน Thanpisit  OMSIN THA 47
31 เดชาวัต  เพชรประยูร Dechawat  PHETPRAYOON THA 48
32 กิตติพร  ชวนะพงศ์ Kittiporn  JAVANAPONG THA 50
33 ปิยะ  สว่างอรุณพร Piya  SAWANGARUNPORN THA 51
34 สุประวีณ์  ผาธรรม Supravee  PHATAM THA 52
35 Thammasack  BOUAHOM Thammasack  BOUAHOM LAO 54
36 ฐิติพัศ  เล็ม Thitipat  LEM THA 55
37 พิสิฐชัย  ทิพย์พงษ์ Pisitchai  THIPPONG THA 56
38 ชนาดล  ดนตรี Chanadol  DONTREE THA 57
39 รัชพล  จันทวารา Ratchapol  JANTAVARA THA 58
40 วาณิช  เพ็ชรฤทธิ์ Wanich  PETCHARIT THA 59
41 Paul  HARRIS Paul  HARRIS USA 60
         
Category 10: The top four (4) amateurs based on the 2023 of the ATGT Amateur Ranking Points.
1 รัชชานนท์  ฉันทนานุวัฒน์ (Am) Ratchanon  CHANTANANUWAT (Am) THA 1
2 พสิษฐ์  เอี่ยมผ่องใส (Am) Pasit  IAMPONGSAI (Am) THA 2
3 พงศภัค  เหล่าภักดี (Am) Pongsapak  LAOPAKDEE (Am) THA 3
4 สหัสวรรษ  อริยฉัตรเวคิน (Am) Sahasawat  ARIYACHATVAKIN (Am) THA 4
         
Category 11: The leading player within the top 5 of the 2024 ATGT Order of Merit as of the application closing date who is not otherwise exempt (applied to the next eligible tournament).
         
Category 12: The leading 4 amateurs in the top ten (10) from the 2024 ATGT Amateur Ranking Points, as of the application closing date, who are not otherwise exempt (applied to the next eligible tournament).
         
Category 13: ATGT Legendary and Honorary Members.
1 บุญชู  เรืองกิจ Boonchu  RUANGKIT THA 1
2 ธงชัย  ใจดี Thongchai  JAIDEE THA 2
3 ประหยัด  มากแสง Prayad  MARKSAENG THA 3
4 ถาวร  วิรัตน์จันทร์ Thaworn  WIRATCHANT THA 4
5 ธรรมนูญ  ศรีโรจน์ Thammanoon  SRIROJ THA 5
6 Nicolas  COLSAERTS Nicolas  COLSAERTS BEL 6
7 Thorbjorn  OLESEN Thorbjorn  OLESEN DEN 7
8 Mikko  KORHONEN Mikko  KORHONEN FIN 8
9 Mikko  ILONEN Mikko  ILONEN FIN 9
10 Marcel  SIEM Marcel  SIEM GER 10
11 Brian  NILSSON Brian  NILSSON AUS 11
12 Thomas  PIETERS Thomas  PIETERS BEL 12
13 Thomas  DETRY Thomas  DETRY BEL 13
14 Lucas  BJERREGAARD Lucas  BJERREGAARD DEN 14
15 Alexander  LEVY Alexander  LEVY FRA 15
16 Lee  SLATTERY Lee  SLATTERY ENG 16
17 Ricardo  GOUVEIA Ricardo  GOUVEIA POR 17
18 Jamie  DONALDSON Jamie  DONALDSON WAL 18
19 Joakim  LAGERGREN Joakim  LAGERGREN SWE 19
20 Nino  BERTASIO Nino  BERTASIO ITA 20
21 Francesco  MOLINARI Francesco  MOLINARI ITA 21
22 Alexander  BJORK Alexander  BJORK SWE 22
23 Matthew  FITZPATRICK Matthew  FITZPATRICK ENG 23
24 Soren  KJELDSEN Soren  KJELDSEN DEN 24
25 Jeff  WINTHER Jeff  WINTHER DEN 25
26 Edoardo  MOLINARI Edoardo  MOLINARI ITA 26
         
Category 14: Members in categories 15 and 16 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit at designated times in the year, which the Tournament Committee shall determine.
         
Category 15: Top 40 players and ties from the 2024 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 Isaac  LAM Isaac  LAM HKG 1
2 ศรุต  วงค์ชัยสิทธิ์ Sarut  VONGCHAISIT THA 2
3 ชนินทร์  ทินตระกูล Chanin  THINTRAKUL THA 3
4 อธิคม  สุขวารี Aticom  SOOKVAREE THA 4
5 ศักดิ์สิทธิ์  ใจรัก Saksit  JAIRAK THA 5
6 วรุตม์  วงศ์รุ่งโรจน์ Warut  WONGRUNGROJ THA 6
7 เทพบดินทร์  อัมรนันทน์ Thepbodin  AMARANAN THA 7
8 วินธัย  วิวัฒน์สนิทชัย Winthai  WIWATSANITCHAI THA 8
9 Jake  VINCENT Jake  VINCENT USA 9
10 ธนภูมิ  ครรชิตวรกุล Thanaphum  KHANCHITWORAKUN THA 10
11 Ruperto Carreon  ZARAGOSA Ruperto Carreon  ZARAGOSA PHI 11
12 Casper Wei  Kin Loh Casper Wei  Kin Loh MAS 12
13 สมปราชญ์  รัตนสุวรรณ Somprad  RATTANASUWAN THA 13
14 Gabriel  MANOTOC Gabriel  MANOTOC PHI 14
15 Kheng Hwai  KHOR Kheng Hwai  KHOR MAS 15
16 พศวีร์  เลิศวิไล Pasavee  LERTVILAI THA 16
17 ธัญพัฒน์  สุขเกิด Tunyapat  SUKKOED THA 17
18 รัฐภูมิ  กระแสร์ชล Rattahpum  KRASAECHON THA 18
19 วีระชัย  ยืนยั่ง Weerachai  YUANYANG THA 19
20 Sean Jean  RAMOS Sean Jean  RAMOS PHI 20
21 ณัฐดนัย  เนื่องจากนิล Nutdanai  NUANGJAKNIN THA 21
22 Kyaw Thet  Oo Kyaw Thet  Oo MYA 22
23 สุทธิเจตน์  คูห์รัตนพิศาล Suttijet  KOORATANAPISAN THA 23
24 ชัชวัสส์  ศุภพฤกษ์สกุล Chatchawas  SUPAPRUTSAKUL THA 24
25 Nor Heikal  Nor Hadi Nor Heikal  Nor Hadi MAS 25
26 ธรรมนูญ  คูณมาก Thammanoon  KOONMARK THA 26
27 ภานุวัฒน์  บุลสมบัติ Panuwat  BULSOMBATH THA 27
28 ภูษณะ  พุทธชนาธิป Phusana  PHUTACHANATIB THA 28
29 ถิรวัฒน์  แก้วศิริบัณฑิต Tirawat  KAEWSIRIBANDIT THA 29
30 ณัฎฐพัชร์  แก้วพิบูลย์ TopGun  NATTHAPATR THA 30
31 ชยุตพล  กิตติรัตนไพบูลย์ Chayutpol  KITTIRATTANAPAIBOON THA 31
32 วุฒิพงศ์  สีหพันธ์ Wutthipong  SEEHAPUNT THA 32
33 รณชัย  จำนงค์ Ronnachai  JAMNONG THA 33
34 ศรวิษฐ์  เกิดสินธ์ชัย Saravit  KERDSINCHAI THA 34
35 Hyukchul  SHIN Hyukchul  SHIN KOR 35
36 Gregory  FOO Gregory  FOO SGP 36
37 กันต์  ลิ้มมณีวิจิตร Gun  LIMMANEEVIJIT THA 37
38 Fakhrul  Akmal Fakhrul  Akmal MAS 38
39 Leon  D’SOUZA Leon  D’SOUZA HKG 39
40 Thein Naing  Soe Thein Naing  Soe MYA 40
41 ณัฐพงค์  รัชธร Natthaphong  RATCHATORN THA 41
         
Category 16: The sixty-first (61st) to eightieth (80th) players of the 2023 ATGT’s Order of Merit.
1 วงศกร  พิกุลสวัสดิ์ Wongsakorn  PIKUNSAWAT THA 61
2 กรวิชญ์  อินมี Koravich  INMEE THA 62
3 พีรดนย์  ปัญญาธนะเศรษฐ์ Peradol  PANYATHANASEDH THA 63
4 ฐิติพรรษ์  ภาช่วยประคอง Thitipan  PACHUAYPRAKONG THA 65
5 แดนไท  บุญมา Danthai  BOONMA THA 66
6 กุณช์ธณัฏ  พนาดร Kuntanat  PANADON THA 67
7 สุพคม  มีสม Supakom  MEESOM THA 68
8 กษิดิศ  เล็บครุฑ Kasidit  LEPKURTE THA 69
9 ภวินท์  อิงคะประดิษฐ์ Pawin  INGKHAPRADIT THA 70
10 ปรัตถกร  สูยะศรี Parathakorn  SUYASRI THA 71
11 ตะวัน  พงศ์พันธุ์ Tawan  PHONGPHUN THA 72
12 กิตติธีร์  ป้อมบุญมี Kittitee  POMBUNMEE THA 73
13 ภูมิ  ภัทโรพงศ์ Poom  PATTAROPONG THA 74
14 ณัชพล  ศรีนุ่น Natchapol  SRINOON THA 75
15 จักรนาถ  อินมี Jakkanat  INMEE THA 76
16 ปวัน  เพชรอยู่ Pawan  PETCHYOO THA 77
17 พชร  คงวัดใหม่ Phachara  KHONGWATMAI THA 78
18 กุลกิตติ์  สิทธิ์ประเสริฐ Kullakit  SITHPRASERT THA 79
19 ชนม์เจริญ  บารมีธนเศรษฐ์ Chonjarern  BARAMITHANASETH THA 80
         
Category 17: Members in categories 18 to 23 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2024 ATGT Order of Merit at designated times in the year, which the Tournament Committee shall determine.
         
Category 18: Players finishing in forty-first (41st) to eightieth (80th) and ties from the 2024 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 วนิพันธุ์  มีสมอรรถ Wanipun  MEESOM-US THA 42
2 Yuto  WATANABE Yuto  WATANABE JPN 45
3 Taesoo  KIM Taesoo  KIM KOR 46
4 Dongchan  OH Dongchan  OH KOR 47
5 อนุยุต  ปิ่นประยูร Anuyut  PINPRAYOON THA 48
6 กิตติพศ  ไทยประยูร Kittiphot  THAIPRAYOON THA 43
7 Thammalack  BOUAHOM Thammalack  BOUAHOM LAO 50
8 กอบเดช  รอดรัต Kobdech  RODRAT THA 44
9 Thiha  Htay Thiha  Htay MYA 49
10 ทวีเกียรติ  รอดสา Taweekiat  RODSA THA 51
11 สัจจวัฒน์  ศรีประสิทธิ์ Sajawat  SRIPRASIT THA 52
12 Anthony  TRUONG Anthony  TRUONG VIE 54
13 ขวัญชัย  กองทวี Kwanchai  KONGTAVEE THA 53
14 Ye Htet  Aung Ye Htet  Aung MYA 56
15 วิชญ์  ปิติพัฒน์ Wit  PITIPAT THA 55
16 Aung Sann  Myo Aung Sann  Myo MYA 60
17 ศุภณัฐ  สกุลมาลัยทอง Supanut  SAKULMALAITHONG THA 58
18 ภากร  เนียมแสง Pakorn  NIAMSANG THA 59
19 Ryan  MONSALVE (Am) Ryan  MONSALVE (Am) PHI 57
20 Nor Harith  Nor Hadi Nor Harith  Nor Hadi MAS 61
21 นันทนัช  กองแก้ว Nanthanat  KONGKAEW THA 62
22 Hayato  SAKUMA Hayato  SAKUMA JPN 63
23 กฤตชยพล  สินไชย Kritchayapol  SINCHAI THA 64
24 Peter  WILSON Peter  WILSON AUS 65
25 วรุต  ขจรกิตติสกุล Varuth  KJONKITTISKUL THA 66
26 Yan Myo  Aye Yan Myo  Aye MYA 67
27 เอกชัย  แช่มสุขขี Aekachai  CHAMSUKKEE THA 68
28 บวร  ชัยศรี Borworn  CHAISRI THA 69
29 Taisuke  TANIGAWA Taisuke  TANIGAWA JPN 70
30 ธยาน์  ลิมปิผลไพบูลย์ Mo  LIM THA 71
31 กฤตลักษณ์  ระดารงค์ Krittalak  RADARONG THA 72
32 ธนพล  เจริญสุข Thanapol  CHAROENSUK THA 73
33 เอกดนัย  ผ่องหทัยกุล Akedanai  PONGHATHAIKUL THA 74
34 กันตปวิชญ์  พันธรักษ์ Kantapawich  PHANTHARAK THA 75
35 นนนที  แสงสุริยาภรณ์ Nonnatee  SANGSURIYAPORN THA 76
36 สุเกียรติ  สังวาลย์เพ็ชร Sukiat  SUNGWANPHET THA 77
37 ธนกร  ตอสี Thanakorn  TORSEE THA 79
38 Yong Sherng  HUI Yong Sherng  HUI MAS 80
39 พิจิตร  เพ็ชรเกษม Pijit  PETCHKASEM THA 78
40 Dongyoon  OH Dongyoon  OH KOR 81
41 ศักดิ์ชัย  ศิริมายา Sakchai  SIRIMAYA THA 82
42 Spencer  ALEXANDER Spencer  ALEXANDER USA 83
43 สาริน  เจริญกุล Sarin  CHAROENKUN THA 84
44 พศิน  วิจิตรเจริญไพศาล (Am) Phasin  VICHITCHAROENPAISARN (Am) THA 85
45 ธนรัชต์  ศรีสถาพร Thanarat  SRISATHAPORN THA 86
46 George  OUNSTEAD George  OUNSTEAD ENG 87
47 เขตตะวัน  ปูคะวนัช Kettawan  POOKAWANACH THA 88
         
Category 19: The eighty-first (81st) to one-hundred-fiftieth (150th) players of the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 ณัฐพงษ์  พุทธา Nattapong  PUTTA THA 86
2 อรรถพล  จรณะหุต Attapol  CHARANAHUT THA 93
3 จาตุรนต์  ดวงไพชุม Jaturon  DUANGPHAICHOOM THA 95
4 รัญชนพงศ์  อยู่ประยงค์ Runchanapong  YOUPRAYONG THA 96
5 จิตรกร  น่วมทนงค์ Jittakorn  NUAMTHANONG THA 97
6 Miguel  CARBALLO Miguel  CARBALLO ARG 100
7 Matt  KILLEN Matt  KILLEN ENG 101
8 สุธีพัทธ์  ประทีปเธียรชัย Suteepat  PRATEEPTIENCHAI THA 102
9 James Ryan  LAM James Ryan  LAM PHI 103
10 อุดร  ดวงเดชา Udorn  DUANGDECHA THA 106
11 ฟิลลิป  มาทซอน Philip  MATSSON THA 107
12 Janne  KASKE Janne  KASKE FIN 114
13 Galven  GREEN Galven  GREEN MAS 116
14 กฤติน  สุนทรนนท์ Krittin  SUNTHORNNON THA 118
15 ภูวิช  อนุพันธ์สืบสาย Puwit  ANUPANSUEBSAI THA 122
16 ณัฐพร  เวียงชนก Natthaphon  WIANGCHANOK THA 123
17 วรวิทย์  วรพันธ์ Worawit  WORAPHAN THA 125
18 ภีสะภัสสร์  ดวงทิพย์บุลากร Pheesaphass  DUANGTHIPBURAKORN THA 126
19 วีรวิทย์  สกุลเจริญรัตน์ Weerawit  SAKUNCHAROENRAT THA 127
20 อรรถชัย  ใจฉลาด Atthachai  JAICHALAD THA 130
21 Sebastian  ROA Sebastian  ROA COL 134
22 จอมยุทธ  เกตุทอง Jomyoot  GETTONG THA 135
23 ปุณณวิชญ์  ฮิรายามา Poonnavich  HIRAYAMA THA 136
24 เศรษฐโชค  พุ่มพวย Seddhachoke  POOMPUAY THA 137
25 ภันกร  อุทัยพัฒน์ Pannakorn  UTHAIPAS THA 138
26 วรเดช  แจ้งพันธุ์ Woradech  JANGPAN THA 140
27 Choo  Tze Huang Choo  Tze Huang SGP 141
28 วรสรณ์  สุวรรณพนัง Worrasorn  SUWANPANANG THA 142
29 Junsub  PARK Junsub  PARK KOR 143
30 ชนะโชค  เดชภิรัตนมงคล Chanachok  DEJPIRATANAMONGKOL THA 144
31 ศิริ  ศิริเจริญ Siri  SIRICHAROEN THA 145
32 ณฐนนท  ธนูรัตน์ Natanon  THANOORAT THA 146
33 ธนัท  อุยสกุล Tanut  EUISAGUL THA 147
34 สัตยา  ทรัพย์อัประไมย Sattaya  SUPUPRAMAI THA 148
35 นรัส  เหลืองเพชราภรณ์ Naras  LUANGPHETCHARAPORN THA 149
36 Thomas  McLENDON Thomas  McLENDON USA 150
         
Category 20: Players missing the cut at the 2024 ATGT Final Qualifying Stage.
1 Nicklaus  CHIAM Nicklaus  CHIAM SGP 89
2 กฤษณพันธ์  กาบสลับ Krissanaphan  KABSALAB THA 90
3 พงศกร  ปัญญาสุ Pongsakorn  PANYASU THA 91
4 Syahiran Syakir  Sobri Syahiran Syakir  Sobri MAS 92
5 Nilo  SALAHOG Nilo  SALAHOG PHI 93
6 Woohyeon  PARK Woohyeon  PARK KOR 94
7 Malcolm  TING Malcolm  TING MAS 95
8 Bryan Wiyang  TEOH Bryan Wiyang  TEOH MAS 96
9 เพชรสุคนธ์  ผลประดิษฐานนท์ Phetsukon  PHONPRADITTHANON THA 97
10 ธนกฤต  รัตนดิลก ณ ภูเก็ต Tanakrit  RATTANADILOK Na PHUKET THA 98
11 Gia Vo  THONG (Am) Gia Vo  THONG (Am) VIE 99
12 นิพิฐพนธ์  เที่ยงตรง Nipitphon  THIANGTRONG THA 100
13 คอนลาร์ด ชาญ  ราฟเฟอร์ตี้ Conrad Chan  RAFFERTY THA 101
14 ณกุล  วิจิตรยุทธศาสตร์ Nakul  VICHITRYUTHASASTR THA 102
15 Nhat Long  NGUYEN Nhat Long  NGUYEN VIE 103
16 Leandro Luis  BAGTAS Leandro Luis  BAGTAS PHI 104
17 Daeng  RAHMAN Daeng  RAHMAN MAS 105
18 วริศ  บุญรอด Warit  BOONROD THA 106
19 Joo Hyung  KIM Joo Hyung  KIM KOR 107
20 Eugene  WONG Eugene  WONG CAN 108
         
Category 21: The one-hundred-fifty-first (151st) players and below of the 2023 ATGT Order of Merit.
1 Terrence  NG Terrence  NG HKG 153
2 ปาณัท  โพธิทัต Panat  BODHIDATTA THA 154
3 Jack  AINSCOUGH Jack  AINSCOUGH ENG 155
4 รัฐวิชญ์  ศิริธนากุลศักดิ์ Rattawich  SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA 165
5 ชาคริส  แก้วศรีปราชญ์ Chacrist  KAEWSRIPRACH THA 166
         
Category 22: Past ATGT tournament winners who are not otherwise exempt.
1 John  CATLIN John  CATLIN USA 2018
2 อติวิชญ์  เจนวัฒนานนท์ Jazz  JANEWATTANANOND THA 2017
3 Seuk Hyun  BAEK Seuk Hyun  BAEK KOR 2013
4 เชาวลิต  ผลาผล Chawalit  PLAPHOL THA 2013
5 Michael  TRAN Michael  TRAN VIE 2011
         
Category 23: The 2024 ATGT First Qualifying Stage players.
1 ชัยพร  อุ๋ยตระกูล Chaiporn  OUITRAGOOL THA  
2 สุนันทรักษ์  เวชกามา Sunantarak  WETKAMA THA  
3 Peter  CHERIAN Peter  CHERIAN IND  
4 ภูวฤทธิ์  รุ่งพิทยาธร Phuwarit  RUNGPITTAYATHON THA  
5 Chong Li  LEE Chong Li  LEE MAS  
6 อิทธิศาสตร์  ดำเลิศ Ittisart  DUMLERT THA  
7 Wenzel  KRZENCK Wenzel  KRZENCK GER  
8 John STEMBRIDGE John STEMBRIDGE USA  
9 กวินท์  วชนะ Kevin  WATCHANA THA  
10 กิตติพงษ์  ไพฑูรย์เจริญสุข Kittiphong  PHAITHUNCHAROENSUK THA  
11 Hyunho  RHO Hyunho  RHO KOR  
12 ภูริ  บุญญากาศ Phuri  BOONYAGAD THA  
13 Stepan  DANEK Stepan  DANEK CZE  
14 Christoph  GUENTHER Christoph  GUENTHER GER  
15 สุกษฎิ์  สุวรรณศรี Sukrit  SUWANSRI THA  
16 Mohd Farid Bin  Abdul Rashid Mohd Farid Bin  Abdul Rashid MAS  
17 นาวา  ประสพสันติ์ Nawa  PRASOBSANT THA  
18 Michael  WONG Michael  WONG USA  
19 ภูริพน  น้ำค้าง Phuripon  NAMKANG THA  
20 พชร  สกุลยง Pachara  SAKULYONG THA  
21 Jongwoong  PARK Jongwoong  PARK KOR  
22 อชิตะ  เปี่ยมกุลวนิช (Am) Ashita  PIAMKULVANICH (Am) THA  
23 Federico  ZUCCHETTI Federico  ZUCCHETTI ITA  
24 ณัฐภัทร  หาญโชคชัยสกุล Natthaphat  HARNCHOKECHAISKUL THA  
25 Ivan  MONSALVE Ivan  MONSALVE PHI  
26 Gampoong  PARK Gampoong  PARK KOR  
27 สุทธินันท์  สินสันธิ์เทศ Sutthinun  SINSUNTITES THA  
28 Joshua  Yap Joshua  Yap SGP  
29 Yangill  KIM Yangill  KIM KOR  
30 Shuhei  TAKAHASHI Shuhei  TAKAHASHI JPN  
31 Qi Wen  WONG (Am) Qi Wen  WONG (Am) SGP  
32 สรร  พุ่มเกลี้ยงดารา Sun  PHUMKLIANGDARA THA  
33 ชินาธิป  แสงมณีโชติ Chinathip  SAENGMANEECHOT THA  
34 ภวัต  ประชุมศรีสกุล Pawat  PRACHOOMSRISAKUL THA  
35 พงษ์พนิช  ภูวธนวัฒน์ Pongpanich  PHUWATHANAWAT THA  
36 นัททัน  วชนะ Nathan  WATCHANA THA  
37 Chi Hin Lou  TAN Chi Hin Lou  TAN HKG  
38 กฤตภาส  มณีมาศ Krittapas  MANEEMAS THA  
39 ทราย มอนทาน่า  โลแวน Sy  LOVAN THA  
40 Alvin  CHEUNG Alvin  CHEUNG HKG  
41 สุโชค พรรณา Suchok  PHANNA THA  
42 ฐิติพันธุ์  กุดั่น Thitiphan  KUDAN THA  
43 วิศรุต  ปริปุณณะ Visarut  PARIPUNNA THA  
44 ปรมินทร์  อินรักษา Poramin  INRAKSA THA  
45 พีรดนย์  แสงศรีศิลป์ Peeradon  SEANGSRISIN THA  
46 David  YANG David  YANG TPE  
47 Fadzlan  Faruk Fadzlan  Faruk MAS  
48 Daito  NISHIYAMA Daito  NISHIYAMA JPN  
49 Taeeon Tony  KO Taeeon Tony  KO CAN  
50 คมษิต  หัวใจ Komsith  HUACHAI THA  
51 ภัทระ  อมรเวชรัตน์ Phatthara  AMORNWETCHARAT THA  
52 นิธิพล  ตวงทอง Nithipol  TUANGTHONG THA  
53 Pone Pyae  Chan Han Pone Pyae  Chan Han MYA  
54 พีชญ์  บรรณบดี Peech  BUNNABODEE THA  
55 ชาญจิติ  กนกศักดิ์สกุล Chanjiti  KANOKSAKSAKUL THA  
56 Andrew  MORRIS (Am) Andrew  MORRIS (Am) RSA  
57 Taewon  KIM (Am) Taewon  KIM (Am) KOR  
58 Muhammad  Syakir Adli Azmi Muhammad  Syakir Adli Azmi MAS  
59 ศิกวัส  ทองจีน Sikkawat  TONGJEEN THA  
60 Ye Lwin  Oo Ye Lwin  Oo MYA  
61 Soo Bin  LEE Soo Bin  LEE USA  
62 กรภัทร์  ธันวารชร Korapat  DHANVARJOR THA  
63 Eric  GALLARDO Eric  GALLARDO PHI  
64 พัชรพล  สายหยุด (Am) Phatcharaphol  SAIYUT (Am) THA  
65 Muhamad Nasrullah  Zulkifli Muhamad Nasrullah  Zulkifli MAS  
66 Rhaasrikanesh  Kanavathi (Am) Rhaasrikanesh  Kanavathi (Am) MAS  
67 Joh  TAKEUCHI Joh  TAKEUCHI JPN  
68 Hilmi  Rahman Hilmi  Rahman MAS  
69 อริยวัตร  จูปราง Ariyawat  JUPRANG THA  
70 ลีนวัฒน์  นำพิทักษ์ชัยกุล Leennawat  NUMPITUCKCHAIKUL THA  
71 บุระ  ชวาลศิลป์ (Am) Bura  CHAWANSIN (Am) THA  
72 William  SCHOENFELD (Am) William  SCHOENFELD (Am) USA  
73 ชุติพนธ์  จรรยาสวัสดิ์ Chutiphon  JANYASAWAT THA  
74 ณสรร  เศรษฐบุตร Nasun  SETABUT THA  
75 ณฐ  ศรีจันทรนนท์ Nott  SRICHANNON THA  
76 พีรพงษ์  ตันชัชวาล Peerapong  TUNCHATCHAWAL THA  
77 ศิรสิทธิ์  ประทีปมงคล Sirasit  PRATEEPMONGKOL THA  
78 Shane  WATHANASAYNEE Shane  WATHANASAYNEE USA  
79 Jonas Christian  MAGCALAYO Jonas Christian  MAGCALAYO PHI  
80 Scott  ADAMS Scott  ADAMS NZL  
81 ปิยชาติ  อยู่สบาย Piyachad  YUSABAI THA  
82 รัฐศาสตร์  พรมเสน Ratthasat  PROMSEN THA  
83 ณัฐกิตติ์  ตยางคนนท์ (Am) Nuttakit  TAYANGKANON (Am) THA  
84 เปรมปิติ  ไกวัลนาโรจน์ (Am) Prempiti  KAIWANNAROD (Am) THA  
85 ณัฏฐวรรธน์  จินดาย้อย Natthawat  JINDAYOY THA  
86 Zaeem  Jafri Zaeem  Jafri MAS  
87 Minwoo  PARK (2004) Minwoo  PARK (2004) KOR  
88 ธนพล  ดุษฎีพฤฒิพันธุ์ Tanapol  DUSADEEPRUETTHIPHAN THA  
89 Christopher  CHENG Christopher  CHENG HKG  
90 Jules  LOMPECH Jules  LOMPECH FRA  
91 Hyeonseop  LEE Hyeonseop  LEE KOR  
92 ณัฐธัญช์  จุ้ยวรมิตร์ Nathan  JUIVARAMIT THA  
93 ธนพนธ์  เอี่ยมสอาด Thanapon  IAMSAARD THA  
94 Shota  FUKUHARA Shota  FUKUHARA JPN  
95 Christopher  POPP Christopher  POPP GER  
96 Kyaw Zin  Htun Kyaw Zin  Htun MYA  
97 มารุดิศ  ศรีวานิชภูมิ Marudit  SRIWANICHPOOM THA  
98 ปรินทร์  โพธิ์กัณฑ์ Prin  PHOKAN THA  
99 Victor  PARK Victor  PARK KOR  
100 เจเรมี  จันทร์หอม Jeremy  CHANHOM THA  
101 กรภพ  ฉลาดแพทย์ Kornpob  CHALADPAD THA  
102 อริญชย์  ศุภวรางกูล Arin  SUPAWARANGKUL THA  
103 กฤตภาส  รัตน์ประสาทพร Kritapas  RATANAPRASARTPORN THA  
104 วรภพ  ชัยพิพรรธ Vorapop  CHAIPIPAT THA  
105 บุญฤทธิ์  หล่อเมืองทอง Bounyarich  LORMUANGTHONG THA  
106 Azmi  Hashim Azmi  Hashim MAS  
107 Atsushi  NAKAMURA Atsushi  NAKAMURA JPN  
108 Taehui  YOON Taehui  YOON KOR  
109 นรเศรษฐ์  เถาว์ชาลี Norasead  THAOCHALEE THA  
110 Kishen  Ganason Kishen  Ganason MAS  
111 ศุภโชค  ละเอียด Suphachok  LA-IED THA  
112 Taiki  MISHIMA Taiki  MISHIMA JPN  
113 สิรภัทร  ใจใหญ่ Sirapat  JAIYAI THA  
114 Sihwan  AHN Sihwan  AHN KOR  
115 Ricky  JASWAL Ricky  JASWAL IND  
116 Afshan  ANIS Afshan  ANIS BAN  
117 จิรพัฒน์  เจริญจิตร Jirapat  CHAROENJITR THA  
118 ณัฐพล  อุดมรัตน์ Nattapol  UDOMRAT THA  
119 Anthony  JOSEPH (Am) Anthony  JOSEPH (Am) AUS  
120 นรายุ  วงศ์จันทร์เรือง Narayu  WONGCHANRUANG THA  
121 Soe Moe  Win Soe Moe  Win MYA  
122 ราชเดช  วาสะศิริ (Am) Ratchadet  WASASIRI (Am) THA  
123 วันชัยชนะ  พสิษฐ์วสาร Wonchaichana  PHASITWASAN THA  
124 Darshan  SHIVALKAR Darshan  SHIVALKAR AUS  
125 ณัฐรัชต์  ชื่นตา Nuttarut  CHUENTA THA  
126 Yunzhi  SU Yunzhi  SU CHN  
127 ภูริณัฐ  ทรงไพบูลย์ Bhurinat  SONGPAIBOON THA  
128 Will  GOOD Will  GOOD ENG  
129 กิตติพล  คำบุศย์ (Am) Kittiphon  KHAMBUD (Am) THA  
130 ภูพิรัฐ  กลิ่นเกษร Poopirat  KLINKESORN THA  

LIVE REPORT