Singha Chiang Mai Open 2022

18-21Aug. 2022
QUALIFYING ROUND TOURNAMENT ROUND

TOURNAMENT ROUND

Category 4: (a) The winner of Singha Thailand Masters or All Thailand Championship shall be able to compete in any tournament for three (3) years after the season when the golfer won either title (“3‐Year Exemption”).
1 รัชพล จันทวารา Ratchapol JANTAVARA THA
2 ขวัญชัย แท่นนิล Kwanchai TANNIN THA
Category 6: (a) The winner of any tournament shall be able to compete in any tournament for two (2) years after the season when the golfer won such title (“2‐Year Exemption”).
3 วิชยานนท์ โชติหิรัญรุ่งเรือง Witchayanon CHOTHIRUNRUNGRUENG THA
4 วรัญญู รัตนไพบูลย์กิจ Varanyu RATTANAPHIBOONKIJ THA
5 ภวินท์ อิงคะประดิษฐ์ Pawin INGKHAPRADIT THA
Category 7: Players based on special exemptions.
6 นนท์ชลธร อิงค์เพ็น Nonchonrathon INKPEN THA
7 นัททัน วชนะ Nathan WATCHANA THA
8 พัชรพล สายหยุด (Am) Phatcharaphol SAIYUT (Am) THA
9 จิรัฏณัฏฐ์ โชคไพบูลย์ (Am) Jiratnat CHOKPEIBOON (Am) THA
10 ญาณภัทร เจริญพัฒนาสถิตย์ Yanapat CHAROENPATTANASATIT THA
11 สมศักดิ์ ขาวประทุม Somsak KAOPRATUM THA
12 ชนม์เจริญ บารมีธนเศรษฐ์ Chonjarern BARAMITHANASETH THA
13 สิรภพ ยะปาละ Sirapob YAPALA THA
14 กัมลาศ นาเมืองรักษ์ Kammalas NAMUANGRUK THA
15 Quang Anh DANG (Am) Quang Anh DANG (Am) VIE
16 อภิสิทธิ์ นิ่มนวล Apisit NIMNUAL THA
17 พัชกร จันตาเวียง Patchakorn CHANTAWIANG THA
18 กวินท์ วชนะ Kevin WATCHANA THA
Category 8: The top players from each Monday Qualifying Tournament.
19 เควิน ไรเเมนน์ (Am) Kevin REIMMANN (Am) THA
20 สุพคม มีสม Supakom MEESOM THA
21 สุนันทรักษ์ เวชกามา (Am) Sunantarek WETKAMA (Am) THA
22 จิรเดช เชาวรัตน์ (Am) Jiradech CHAOWARAT (Am) THA
23 Justin KIM (Am) Justin KIM (Am) USA
Category 9: (a) The top sixty (60) players of the 2021 of the ATGT’s Order of Merit.
24 ฉ่างไท้ สุดโสม Charng-Tai SUDSOM THA
25 วิชญภัทร สินสร้าง Witchayapat SINSRANG THA
26 จักรพันธุ์ เปรมสิริกรณ์ Jakraphan PREMSIRIGORN THA
27 Wolmer MURILLO Wolmer MURILLO VEN
28 วรุณ เอี่ยมแก้ว Warun IEAMGAEW THA
29 พีรดนย์ ปัญญาธนะเศรษฐ์ Peradol PANYATHANASEDH THA
30 ฐิติพัศ เล็ม Thitipat LEM THA
31 พล เขมรัตน์ Pol KEMARAT THA
32 ณัฐดนัย เนื่องจากนิล Nutdanai NUANGJAKNIN THA
33 วงศกร พิกุลสวัสดิ์ Wongsakorn PIKUNSAWAT THA
34 ชัยพัชร์ คูณมาก Chaiphat KOONMARK THA
35 นิวพอร์ต ลาภาโรจน์กิจ Newport LAPAROJKIT THA
36 วาณิช เพ็ชรฤทธิ์ Wanich PETCHARIT THA
37 แสงชัย แก้วเจริญ Sangchai KAEWCHAROEN THA
38 เทพบดินทร์ อัมรนันทน์ Thepbodin AMARANAN THA
39 อมรินทร์ กรัยวิเชียร Amarin KRAIVIXIEN THA
40 ภาณุวิชญ์ อ่อนจู Phanuvich ONCHU THA
41 พิพัฒน์พง ศิริธนากุลศักดิ์ Pipatpong SIRITHANAKUNSAK THA
42 วาริษ มั่นธรณ์ Waris MANTHORN THA
43 จาตุรนต์ ดวงไพชุม Jaturon DUANGPHAICHOOM THA
Category 10: The top four (4) amateurs based on the 2021 of the ATGT’s Amateur Ranking Points.
44 ชนาดล ดนตรี (Am) Chanadol DONTREE (Am) THA
Category 12: The leading 4 amateurs in the top twenty (20) from the 2022 ATGT’s Amateur Ranking Points as of the application closing date who is not otherwise exempt (applied to the next eligible tournament).
45 พลกฤต ผาวิชัย (Am) Polakrit PAWICHAI (Am) THA
46 สหัสวรรษ อริยฉัตรเวคิน (Am) Sahasawat ARIYACHATVAKIN (Am) THA
47 ปรินทร์ สารสมุทร (Am) Parin SARASMUT (Am) THA
48 วีรวิชญ์ นาคประชา (Am) Weerawish NARKPRACHAR (Am) THA
Category 14: Members in categories 15 and 16 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2022 ATGT’s Order of Merit at designated times in the year which shall be determined by the Tournament Committee.
49 กิตติธีร์ ป้อมบุญมี Kittitee POMBUNMEE THA
50 เอกปริษฐิ์ หวู่ Ekpharit WU THA
51 ตะวัน พงศ์พันธุ์ Tawan PHONGPHUN THA
52 ณัฐพงค์ รัชธร Natthaphong RATCHATORN THA
53 กฤตชยพล สินไชย Kritchayapol SINCHAI THA
54 พิจิตร เพ็ชรเกษม Pijit PETCHKASEM THA
55 พศวีร์ เลิศวิไล Pasavee LERTVILAI THA
56 ธัญพิสิษฐ์ ออมสิน Thanpisit OMSIN THA
57 พิชชากร ติระกุล Pitchakorn TIRAKUL THA
58 วุฒิวิทย์ เจริญพรอนุกูล Vuttivit CHAROENPORNANUKUL THA
59 วีรวิทย์ สกุลเจริญรัตน์ Weerawit SAKUNCHAROENRAT THA
60 วรสรณ์ สุวรรณพนัง Worrasorn SUWANPANANG THA
61 สมปราชญ์ รัตนสุวรรณ Somprad RATTANASUWAN THA
62 ศักดิ์ชัย ศิริมายา Sakchai SIRIMAYA THA
63 เดชาวัต เพชรประยูร Dechawat PHETPRAYOON THA
64 ธนพล เจริญสุข Thanapol CHAROENSUK THA
65 จักรนาถ อินมี Jakkanat INMEE THA
66 ภีสะภัสสร์ ดวงทิพย์บุลากร Pheesaphass DUANGTHIPBURAKORN THA
67 ธนกร ทิพยจันทร์ Thanakorn THIPAYACHAN THA
68 รณชัย จำนงค์ Ronnachai JAMNONG THA
Category 15: (a) COVID-19 Membership Exemption 2021 - Substitute Playing Privilege.
69 Thammasack BOUAHOM Thammasack BOUAHOM LAO
Category 15: (b) Top 20 Players and ties from ATGT Special Q-School 2022.
70 วรวิทย์ วรพันธ์ Worawit WORAPHAN THA
71 ชุติพนธ์ จรรยาสวัสดิ์ Chutiphon JANYASAWAT THA
72 กุลกิตติ์ สิทธิ์ประเสริฐ Kullakit SITHPRASERT THA
73 เอกดนัย ผ่องหทัยกุล Akedanai PONGHATHAIKUL THA
Category 16: (b) The sixty-first (61st) to eightieth (80th) players of the 2021 ATGT’s Order of Merit.
74 บวร ชัยศรี Borworn CHAISRI THA
Category 17: Members in categories 18 to 22 shall be re-ranked according to their positions in the 2022 ATGT’s Order of Merit at designated times in the year which shall be determined by the Tournament Committee.
75 ภัทรพล ขันทะชา Pattaraphol KHANTHACHA THA
76 ฐิติพรรษ์ ภาช่วยประคอง Thitipan PACHUAYPRAKONG THA
77 ธนัท อุยสกุล Tanut EUISAGUL THA
78 ณัฐพงษ์ พุทธา Nattapong PUTTA THA
79 ลีนวัฒน์ นำพิทักษ์ชัยกุล Leennawat NUMPITUCKCHAIKUL THA
80 ปาณัท โพธิทัต Panat BODHIDATTA THA
81 ทัตพงศ์ ชุติมาภรณ์ Tudpong CHUTIMAPHORN THA
82 สุประวีณ์ ผาธรรม Supravee PHATAM THA
83 ภัทรภูมิ ปาจารย์ Poom PACHARN THA
84 ภัทระ อมรเวชรัตน์ Phatthara AMORNWETCHARAT THA
85 ธนกร ตอสี Thanakorn TORSEE THA
86 กันตปวิชญ์ พันธรักษ์ Kantapawich PHANTHARAK THA
87 เอกชัย แช่มสุขขี Aekachai CHAMSUKKEE THA
88 สุทธินนท์ ปัญโญ Suttinon PANYO THA
89 วีระชัย ยืนยั่ง Weerachai YUANYANG THA
90 กิตติพศ ไทยประยูร Kittiphot THAIPRAYOON THA
91 วรภพ ชัยพิพรรธ Vorapop CHAIPIPAT THA
92 วุฒิพงศ์ สีหพันธ์ Wutthipong SEEHAPUNT THA
93 ทราย มอนทาน่า โลแวน Sy LOVAN THA
94 นรัส เหลืองเพชราภรณ์ Naras LUANGPHETCHARAPORN THA
95 ณัฐภัทร หาญโชคชัยสกุล Natthaphat HARNCHOKECHAISKUL THA
96 เศรษฐโชค พุ่มพวย Seddhachoke POOMPUAY THA
97 จิตรกร น่วมทนงค์ Jittakorn NUAMTHANONG THA
98 ฟิลลิป มาทซอน Philip MATSSON THA
99 ชาญจิติ กนกศักดิ์สกุล Chanjiti KANOKSAKSAKUL THA
Category 18: (a) Players ranked from 41st to 80th and ties from the 2020 All Thailand Golf Tour Final Qualifiers who applied for Covid-19 Membership Exemption 2021 - Substitute Playing Privilege.
100 Kyaw Thet Oo Kyaw Thet Oo MYA
Category 18: (b) Players ranked from 21st to 50th and ties from the 2022 All Thailand Golf Tour Special Q-School.
101 Aung Sann Myo Aung Sann Myo MYA
102 อรรถชัย ใจฉลาด Atthachai JAICHALAD THA
103 ธนพนธ์ เอี่ยมสอาด Thanapon IAMSAARD THA
104 ณสรร เศรษฐบุตร Nasun SETABUT THA
105 นันทนัช กองแก้ว Nanthanat KONGKAEW THA
106 Ye Htet Aung Ye Htet Aung MYA
107 ธัญพัฒน์ สุขเกิด Tunyapat SUKKOED THA
108 วรเดช แจ้งพันธุ์ Woradech JANGPAN THA
Category 19: (b) The eighty-first (81st) to one-hundred-fiftieth (150th) players of the 2021 ATGT’s Order of Merit.
109 นภัช ปัทมสิงห์ Napat PATTAMASING THA
110 ธนรัชต์ ศรีสถาพร Thanarat SRISATHAPORN THA
111 สรร พุ่มเกลี้ยงดารา Sun PHUMKLIANGDARA THA
112 ทวีเกียรติ รอดสา Taweekiat RODSA THA
113 อรรถพล จรณะหุต Attapol CHARANAHUT THA
Category 20: (b) Players ranked 51st to 80th and ties from the All Thailand Golf Tour 2022 Special Q-School.
114 ขวัญชัย กองทวี Kwanchai KONGTAVEE THA
115 วีระ ศาลางาม Weera SALANGAM THA
116 จอมยุทธ เกตุทอง Jomyoot GETTONG THA
117 ภูพิรัฐ กลิ่นเกษร Poopirat KLINKESORN THA
118 ชินาธิป แสงมณีโชติ Chinathip SAENGMANEECHOT THA
Category 23: (b) Players who did not qualify for the 2022 All Thailand Golf Tour Special Q-School.
119 พชร สกุลยง Pachara SAKULYONG THA
120 เลิศ ภักดีภูมิ Lerd BHAKDIBHUMI THA
121 กันต์ ลิ้มมณีวิจิตร Gun LIMMANEEVIJIT THA
122 กรภพ ฉลาดแพทย์ Kornpob CHALADPAD THA
123 ณัฐรัชต์ ชื่นตา Nuttarut CHUENTA THA
124 Peter CHERIAN Peter CHERIAN IND
125 คอนลาร์ด ชาญ ราฟเฟอร์ตี้ Conrad Chan RAFFERTY THA
126 นนนที แสงสุริยาภรณ์ Nonnatee SANGSURIYAPORN THA
127 แก่นเพชร ยศภาคย์ Kaenpeth YODPACK THA
128 ชาคริส แก้วศรีปราชญ์ Chacrist KAEWSRIPRACH THA
129 กุณช์ธณัฏ พนาดร Kuntanat PANADON THA
130 มารุดิศ ศรีวานิชภูมิ Marudit SRIWANICHPOOM THA
131 กรภัทร์ ธันวารชร Korapat DHANVARJOR THA
132 นิพิฐพนธ์ เที่ยงตรง Nipitphon THIANGTRONG THA
133 อัศม์เดช ศรีอุทัยศิริวงศ์ Assadet SRIUTHAISIRIWONG THA
134 ณฐ ศรีจันทรนนท์ Nott SRICHANNON THA
135 ศิรสิทธิ์ ประทีปมงคล Sirasit PRATEEPMONGKOL THA
136 อริยวัตร จูปราง Ariyawat JUPRANG THA
137 สุเกียรติ สังวาลย์เพ็ชร Sukiat SUNGWANPETH THA
138 อิทธิศาสตร์ ดำเลิศ Ittisart DUMLERT THA
139 กฤษณพันธ์ กาบสลับ Krissanaphan KABSALAB THA
140 Ricky JASWAL Ricky JASWAL IND
141 ณัฐธัญช์ จุ้ยวรมิตร์ Nathan JUIVARAMIT THA
142 อินทรายุธ จันทรัตน์ Intrayut CHANDTARAT THA
Players who did not qualify for the Singha Chiang Mai Open 2022
143 ธนภัทร อมรจตุรพร (Am) Thanaphat AMORNJATURAPORN (Am) THA
144 ธีรวัฒน์ เหลาทอง (Am) Teerawat LAOTHONG (Am) THA
Reserves
Reserves - Players who did not qualify for the Singha Chiang Mai Open 2022
Reserves - 1 ฉลอง​รัฐ์​ จิตร​นว​เสถียร (Am) Charongrat​ JITNAVASATHIEN (Am) THA
Reserves - 2 ธนกฤต รัตนดิลก ณ ภูเก็ต (Am) Tanakrit RATTANADILOK Na PHUKET (Am) THA
Reserves - 3 เปรมปิติ ไกวัลนาโรจน์ (Am) Prempiti KAIWANNAROD (Am) THA
Reserves - 4 สรัล จันทราทิตย์ (Am) Saran JANTRATIT (Am) THA
Reserves - 5 ชยังกูร ศรีทอง (Am) Chayungkoon SRITHONG (Am) THA
Reserves - 6 พีร์ นนทรักส์ (Am) Pe NONTARUX (Am) THA
Reserves - 7 สิรวัชร ชีวินจิตรเจริญ (Am) Sirawat CHEEWINJITCHAROEN (Am) THA
Reserves - 8 ก้องนภา สุพรรณ Kongnapa SUPUN THA